The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
    Flathead Valley Community College
   
 
  Sep 23, 2017
 
 
    
2017-2018 Academic Catalog

Boards, Personnel and Advisory Committees



Board of Trustees 2017-2018

Chair

Shannon Lund, Kalispell, MT

Vice-Chair

Callie Langohr, Kalispell, MT

Secretary

Mark Holston, Kalispell, MT

Thomas K. Harding, Whitefish, MT
Thomas McElwain, Columbia Falls, MT
Jeremy Presta, Kalispell, MT
Kelly Stimpson, Bigfork, MT

 

Flathead Valley Community College Foundation, Inc.

Board of Directors

Justin Sliter, Chair
Stephanie Wallace, Vice Chair
Jarrod Shew, Treasurer
Diane Morton, Past Chair
 

Russell Barnes Donna Lawson
Meredith Boulter Jim Lehner
John Bowdish Andy Miller
Stephanie Breck Marylou Patterson
Frank Garner Chris Ridder
Nancy Gordley Alan Stinson
Jessica Hanson Debbi Waldenberg
Mark Johnson Suzy Williams
Kayleen Kohler Pat Winkel
Patrice LaTourelle  

Associate Board

Lin Akey Dorothy Laird
Josh Auerhammer Carol Larson
Kathy Barkus Cindy Lewis
Lee Berger Kathy Mercord
Diane Conradi Leslie Mercord
Sally Elliman Aaron Mower
Mary Gibson Lisa Schnee
Megan Gordley Margie Simpson
Lynne Hilleboe Roger Somerville
Chris Hyatt Ellie Stimpson
Lil Laidlaw Darrell Worm

Ex Officio Members

Jane Karas, President, FVCC
Shannon Lund, Board of Trustees Liaison

Administration and Full-time Faculty

A I B I C I D I E I F I G I H I I I J I K I L I M I N I O I P I Q I R I S I T I U I V I W I X I Y I Z

Flathead County Campus

Janice Alexander
Professor, Chemistry/Forensic Science/Mathematics
PhD, University of Virginia
BS, Michigan State University

Diane Bailey
Faculty, Nursing
MS, Indiana State University
BS, Salish Kootenai College

Benjamin Barckholtz
Assistant Professor, English
MA, Central Michigan University
BS, Northern Michigan University

Robert Bauer
Associate Professor, History
PhD, University of Arkansas
MA, University of Montana
MEd, University of Washington
BA, Washington State University

Carole Bergin
Professor, English/Humanities
MA, Clark University
BA, Worcester State College

Robert Blackston
Assistant Professor/Program Director, Surgical Technology
BS, Idaho State University

James Boger
Associate Professor, Physics
Chairperson, Math and Science Division
MS, Montana State University
BS, Utah State University

Bill Bond
Executive Director, Management Information Systems
MS, Utah State University
BA, Adams State College

Gordon Bower
Director, Institutional Research
MS, BS, University of Alaska

Joseph Byers
Program Director, Brewing
BS, Eastern Washington University

Chris Clouse
Vice President of Academic and Student Affairs
PhD, BA, University of Montana
MS, New Mexico State University

Gregg Davis
Associate Professor, Economics
PhD, West Virginia University
MA, BA, University of Montana

Christine Degenhardt
Assistant Professor, Medical Assistant
CMA, American Association of Medical Assistants
AA, AAS, Flathead Valley Community College

David Dorsett
Professor, Surveying
BA, University of Montana
BS, University of Oklahoma

Timothy Eichner
Associate Professor, Surveying/Natural Resources
MS, East Stroudsburg University
BS, State University of New York College of Environmental Science and Forestry
AA, Keystone College

Lori Elwell
Associate Professor, Anatomy and Physiology
Chairperson, Health Science Division
MA, Western Michigan University
BA, Westmont College

Jessica Ennist
Assistant Professor, Chemistry

Heather Estrada
Associate Professor, Agriculture
PhD, BS, University of Alberta

Susan Evans
Director, Foundation Finance and Administration
MEd, Lesley College
BS, George Mason University

Peter Fusaro
Director, Trades and Industrial Arts
MS, BS Montana State University

Margaret Girkins
Director, Adult Basic Education
MA, Western Kentucky University
BS, Ohio State University

Karen Glasser
Executive Director, Human Resources
MPA, Northern Arizona University
BA, University of Oregon

James Goudy
Associate Professor, Computer Science
MS, Dominican University
BA, University of Toledo

Susan Guthrie
Assistant Professor, Art
MA, New York University
BS, University of Montana

Brenda Hanson
Dean of Student Affairs
MA, University of Phoenix
BA, University of Montana

Richard Haptonstall
Associate Professor, Theatre/Music
MFA, Humboldt State University
BA, Dickinson State University

Douglas Harling
Associate Professor, Jewelry
MFA, Southern Illinois University Carbondale
BA, University of North Carolina at Charlotte

Janice Heil
Associate Professor, Physical Therapist Assistant
Physical Therapist Assistant Program Director
MA, BA, The College of Saint Scholastica

Donald Hickethier
Associate Professor, Mathematics
PhD, MS Oregon State University
BS, Montana College of Mineral Science and Technology

Heidi Hickethier
Director, Foundation Development
MBA, Western Governors University
BLS, University of Montana, Western

Connie Hitchcock
Assistant Professor, Business
MBA, Vanderbilt University
BS, University of Southern California

Anita Ho
Associate Professor, Geology/Geography
PhD, University of Oregon
BA, Carleton College

Jessica Hopkins
Director, Academic Affairs
DA, Idaho State University
MS, Towson University
BS, Baldwin Wallace College

Lowell Jaeger
Professor, Language Arts
MA, MFA, University of Iowa
BS, Northern Arizona University

Jane Karas
College President
PhD, Heller School, Brandeis University
BA, Wellesley College

Cynthia Kiefer
Director, Financial Aid
BA, McKendree College

Steve Larson
Director, Physical Facilities
BA, University of Washington

Ronnie Laudati
Professor, Accounting/Business
MBA, St. John’s University
BBA, City University of New York

R. Joe Legate
Professor, Speech/Drama
MFA, University of Southern Mississippi
MA, BSE, Arkansas State University

David Long
Associate Professor, Chemistry
PhD, California Institute of Technology
BS, Pennsylvania State University

Philip MacGregor
Professor, Computer Applications/Accounting
Ed.D. University of Montana
MS, BS, University of North Dakota

Molly Maxwell
Associate Professor, Mathematics
PhD, MS, University of Minnesota
BS, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Mirabai McCarthy
Associate Professor, Plant Biology
PhD, MS, Miami University
BS, Lyndon State College

Amatzya Mezahav
Associate Professor, Sociology
Chairperson, Social Science Division
PhD, University of Oregon

Kelly Murphy
Director, Residence Life
MA, Oakland University
BS, Northern Arizona University

Sharon Nau
Registrar
AAS, AA, Flathead Valley Community College

Stephanie Paidas
Assistant Professor, Psychology
MA, Pacifica Graduate Institute
MA, University of Montana
BA University of Adron

Daniel Paine
Associate Professor, Mathematics
PhD, University of Utah
BS, University of Wyoming

Leanne Parker
Assistant Professor, Substance Abuse Counseling/Social Work
PhD, University of Montana
MEd, University of Idaho
MEd, College of William and Mary

Amber Paulson-Hofseth
Director, Student Services
MA, BA, Colorado State University

Ryan Pitts
Assistant Professor, Paramedicine
BSN, Western Governors University

Effat Rady
Associate Professor, Engineering/Mathematics
PhD, MS, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
BS, Cairo University

Conrad Rauscher
Associate Professor, English
Chairperson, Humanities Division
MA, University of Nevada, Reno
BA, Flagler College

Dawn Rauscher
Associate Professor, Computer Applications
Chairperson, Business Division
MEd, University of Georgia
BS, Embry-Riddle

David Regan
Associate Professor, Ceramics
MFA, Alfred University
BFA, Rochester Institute of Technology

Christina Relyea
Associate Professor, Natural Resources
PhD, Idaho State University
MS, University of Central Arkansas
BS, University of Arkansas

Myrna Ridenour
Director, Nursing
MSN, Regis University
BSN, Montana State University

Julie Robertson
Associate Professor, Physical Therapist Assistant
MS, Pacific University
BA, University of Notre Dame

Brenda Rudolph
Professor, Business Education
MBA, University of Montana
BA, University of Northern Colorado
Medical Coding Certificate

Karla Ryan
Assistant Professor, Human Biology
MA, University of Bridgeport
BS, University of Wisconsin

Nicole Sanford
Assistant Professor, Music
MA, Washington State University
BA, University of Montana

Michael Severino
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
PhD, MA, University of Montana
BA, William Paterson University

Michael Skinner
Assistant Professor, Criminal Justice
MS, National University
BPA, University of Mississippi

Diane Skyland
Director, Marketing and Communications
MBA, Hawaii Pacific University
BS, University of Wyoming

Jodi Smith
Director, Workforce Development
MEd, Peabody College of Vanderbilt University
BA, St. Olaf College

Charles Taylor
Assistant Professor, Anatomy and Physiology
MS, New York Chiropractic College
BS, University of Southampton

Eliza Thomas
Assistant Professor, Education
MA, University of Colorado
BA, University of Montana

Colleen Unterreiner
Executive Director, Institutional Advancement
MPA, Arizona State University
BA, Washington State University

Laura VanDeKop
Associate Professor, Mathematics
MS, BS, Montana State University

Erin Wenner
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
MS, Montana State University
BA, University of Montana

Adam Wenz
Associate Professor, Chemistry
MS, BS, Montana Tech

Karla West
Professor, Business/Medical Assistant Program
MS, Montana State University
BA, Concordia College

Ruth Wrightsman
Associate Professor, Biology
PhD, University of California, Irvine
BA, Anderson College

Kirk Zander
Vice President of Administration and Finance
MBA, BS, University of Montana
 

Lincoln County Campus

Dorothy Hintz
Professor, English/Humanities
MA, University of Montana
MS, BS, Indiana University

Chad Shilling
LCC Director
Professor, Business
MBA, BS, University of Montana

Emeritus Administrator

Faith Hodges
MBA, BS, University of Montana
AAS, Flathead Valley Community College

Kathy Hughes
MEd, North Texas State University
BS, Southern Methodist University

Emeritus Dean

Mr. William McClaren
MA, Columbia University
AB, Colorado State College of Education

Emeritus Faculty

Dr. Robert Beall
PhD, MS, University of Montana
BS, University of Michigan

Dr. Alexander Blood
DSc, Colorado School of Mines
BS, University of Virginia

Mr. Richard Champoux
MA, BA, University of Montana

Mr. Reginald DuMontier
MA, University of North Dakota
BA, University of Montana

Mr. Donald Garner
MS, BS, Brigham Young University

Mr. Thomas Jay
MA, BA, Northern Arizona University

Dr. Mel Jordan
PhD, University of Wyoming
MA, BA, Adams State College

Dr. Ivan Lorentzen
EdD, MA, University of Montana
MS, BS, Montana State University

Dr. Jeanette Oliver
PhD, MS, BS, Purdue University

Mr. John Rawlings
BEd, Torrens College
MFA, University of Guanajuato

Mr. William Rossiter
MA, BA, Marquette University

Mr. Richard Schaus
MS, Naval Postgraduate School
BS, University of Michigan

Dr. David Scott
EdD, University of Montana
MDiv, Garrett Theological Sem., Northwestern University
BA, University of Alabama

Mr. George Shryock
EdS, University of Montana
MA, BS, Idaho State University

Dr. Robert Zahrobsky
PhD, University of Colorado
BA, University of Illinois

Advisory Boards

Career and Technical Education Advisory Board Membership

Accounting Technology

Julie Adkins - Julie M. Adkins, CPA
Jason Brown - Automated Business Services
Amy Elletson - FVCC Business Services
Reed Gunlikson - Gunlikson CPA’s and Consultants
Don Kisler - Jordahl and Sliter
Susan Nicosia - City of Columbia Falls

Agriculture

Brian Bay - H.E. Robinson Vo-Ag Center
Brooke Bohannon - MSU Northwestern Ag Research Center
Gretchen Boyer - Farm Hands/Nourish the Flathead
Markus Braaten - Precision Applications
Mark Lalum - Cenex Harvest States
Pat McGlynn - Montana State University Extension
Josh Slotnick - University of Montana/Garden City Harvest
Rebecca Ulizio - Two Bear Farm
Jim Watson - Springbrook Ranch

Business, Small Business, and Entrepreneurship

Roberta Diegel - Kalispell Job Service
Cindy Jones - Kalispell Public Schools
Margaret Lekander - Wheaton’s
Kim Morisaki - Montana West Economic Development
Klaus Pfeifer - Kettle Care Organics
Jeremy Presta - Parkside Credit Union
Lisa Slagle - Wheelie Creative
Joe Unterreiner - Kalispell Chamber of Commerce
Jeff Wisher - Able Body Shop

Criminal Justice

Lori Adams - Kalispell Municipal Court
David Castro - Montana Probation and Parole
Ed Corrigan - Flathead County Attorney
Chuck Curry - Flathead County Sheriff
Bill Dial - Chief Whitefish Police Department
Ike Eisentraut - Moonlighting Detective Agency
Captain Hilldenstaff - Montana Highway Patrol
Roger Laferriere - Office of Emergency Services
Steven Liss - Federal Bureau of Investigation
David Perry - Columbia Falls Police Chief
Wade Rademacher - Kalispell Police Department
Richard Stratton - U.S. Customs and Border Protection

Culinary Arts

Josh Auerhammer - Culinary Design Studio
Mary Behrendt - Columbia Falls School District
Andy Blanton - Café Kandahar
Barb Brandt - Montana Coffee Traders
Dana Cordell - Montana Apple Barrel
Heather Estrada - FVCC
Casey Jensen - FVCC Graduate
Lori Marin - Consumer Foods
Chris McLaughlin - Tamarack Brewery
Jeff Russell - Great Northern Pasta
Hugh Yates - Blue Canyon Kitchen and Tavern

Early Childhood Education

Denice Malley - The Nurturing Center
Chris Medhus - Kid Kare
Cami Stacy - Tyketown
Torree Heaton

Electrical Technology

Chris Smith - Monster Electric
Dale Johnson
Dave Hudak - Powerhouse Electric
Ed Ek - American Electric
Kevin Eliott - Eliott Electric
Steve Symington - Control Electric

Emergency Management

Wally Bennet - Montana DNRC
Chuck Curry - Flathead County Office of Emergency Services
Steve Frye - Montana DNRC
Frank Garner - Kalispell Regional Healthcare
Brett Lloyd - Spartan Consulting
Terry Mitton - City of Kalispell
Jason “Ryan” Pitts - FVCC
Holly Riffe - Glacier National Park
Marschall Rothe - Montana Department of Disaster and Emergency Services
Courtney Sprunger - Big Sky Public Relations
Nikki Stephan - Flathead County

Firearms Technology and Finishing

KK Jense - Proof Research
Chris Parson - FVCC
Jeff Sipe - Montana Rifle Company
Jim Wright - Proof Research
Fred Zeglin - FVCC

Goldsmithing and Jewelry Arts

Tony Asa - Independent Goldsmith
Susie Burch - FVCC
Janet Fischer - FVCC Instructor
Nathaniel Gilham - FVCC Instructor and Graduate
Vivian Goodnight - FVCC Alum
Jill Goodson - Gemvision
Wayne Hammer - Vizit, Inc.
Karen Kolar - FVCC Instructor
Benjamin Mattison - FVCC Graduate
Murphy McMahon - Murphy McMahon & Co.

Graphic Design

Cindy Branch - 406 Woman
Gina Gagnon - Snowghost Design
Dwayne Harris - Flathead Beacon
Jeremiah Martin -The Zane Ray Group
Raquel Mayer - Quel Design
Diane Skyland - FVCC
Lisa Slagle - Wheelie Creative Design LLC

Health Occupations

Krista Andrews - Flathead Community Health Center
Chris Clouse - FVCC
Renee Jones - FVCC Graduate
Pam Klein - FVCC
Inga Lake - Agape Home Care
Amy McKoon - West Flathead EMS
Myrna Ridenour - FVCC
Brenda Rudolph - FVCC
Lance Westgard - Three Rivers EMS
Jody White - Flathead Valley Community Health Center
Pat Wilson - KRH

Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC)

Chris Compton - HVACREDU
Scott Hinkley - Advanced Refrigeration
Randy Schelling - Airworks
Jim Thramer - Advanced Refrigeration
Dave Waldenberg - Central Heating, Plumbing, Cooling, and Electrical
Diane & Bill Yarus - Airworks

Heavy Equipment Operator

Jeff Claridge - LHC
Dave Landstrom - MT Fish Wildlife and Parks
Steve Settle - Settle Construction
Dave Weaver - Hanson Trucking
Mike Wilson - Timberlake Construction

Human Services

Mike Cummins - Flathead Valley Chemical Dependency Program
Kim DeWitt - Community Action Partnership
Randy Kenyon - Opportunity, Inc.
Flo Kiewel - Summit/Independent Living Center
Doug Nelson
Sherry Wulf - United Way

Information Technology

Joseph French - Eckstrom Consulting
Sean Lohr - North Valley Hospital
Gil Parsons - Flathead County
Dean Walseth - Kalispell Regional Hospital
Glen Wehe - Evergreen School District

Manufacturing

Jacey Barnaby - Plum Creek
Jim Drager - The Drager Group
Paddy Fleming - Montana Manufacturing Extension Center
Laura Gardner - Flathead Job Service
Greg Grace - Plum Creek
Ken Green - Timberline Tool Co.
Chris Hader - Plum Creek
Randy and Wanda Hinzman - Distinctive Countertops
Brad Heckerman - American Eagle Instruments
Chris Hyatt - Montana Firearms Institute
Trevor Kjensrud - Stoltz Land and Lumber
Wendy Koster - Diversified Plastics
Jon Kuntz - Applied Materials
Jason Manger - Applied Materials
John McGinnis - Synergy
Kim Morisaki - Montana West Economic Develoment
Bill Nicholson - Montana Manufacturing Extension Center
Steve Peace - ViZn Energy Systems
Will Schmautz - Nomad Global Communication Solutions
Jason Sonju - Sonju Industrial
Steve Thompson - Thompson Precision
Jim Wright - Proof Research

Medical Assistant

Joanna Benson - Student
Heather Bledsoe - Student
Chris Clouse - FVCC
Shelbi Cummings - Student
Emily Gaethle - Student
Allyson Gimbel - Student
Shelby Graham - Student
Dr. Craig Harrison - Kalispell Gastroenterology, KRMC
Janielle Howard - Student
Stacy Isch-Koester - Community Member
Keila Johnson - Student
Kelly Leaser - FVCC, KRMC Laboratory
Laren Macasek, CMA (AAMA) - Northwest Orthopedics & Sports Medicine, KRMC
Sheila Morin, CMA (AAMA) - Big Sky Family Medicine, KRMC
Val Niles, CMA (AAMA) - Glacier Headache and Sleep Medicine
Rita Nixon, CMA (AAMA) - Family Health Care, KRMC
Lynn Noble - FVCC
Bryanna Reis - FVCC Student
Sherry Scott - Student
Charles Taylor - FVCC Faculty
Misty Taylor - Student
Brandy Thornberry - Northwest Oncology & Hematology, KRMC
Karla West - FVCC Faculty
Nicole Wheeler, CMA (AAMA) - Big Sky Family Medicine, KRMC

Health Information

Stacey Bradley - Big Sky Family Medicine
Renee Jones - FVCC Program Graduate
Misty Kratofil - Veterans Administration
Traci Waugh - North Valley Hospital
Vicki Wilcutt - KRMC
Deb Wolfshorndhl - KRMC

Natural Resources Conservation and Management

Mark Boardman - Stoltz Land and Lumber Co.
James Burchfield - College of Forestry and Conservation
Patrick Heffernan - PAFTI, Inc.
Brian Hobday - Stoltz Land and Lumber Co.
Dave Jones - DNRC
Jim Kranz - Plum Creek Timber
Daniel Leavell - Kootenai National Forest
Ed Lieser - U.S. Forest Service
Larry Magone
Pat McGlynn - MSU Extension
William Morgan
Roger Rettenmeier
Deborah Schmidt
Jim Williams - Fish, Wildlife and Parks
Lorrie Woods - Plum Creek Timber

Nursing Programs

Krista Andrews - Flathead Community Health Center
Tracie Belsey - FVCC LPN Graduate
Chris Bogers - North Valley Hospital
Christie Brown - Immanuel Lutheran Home
Lisa Dennison - Flathead County Health Department
Shilo Fritz - Brendan House
Betty Haas - Heritage Place
Peggy Hertlein - The Springs at Whitefish
Kathy Hughes - Community Member
Anita Ivankovig - Cabinet Peaks Medical Center
Cathy Jenkins - Libby Care Center
Emily Kevanen - Whitefish Care and Rehabilitation
Dr. TC Origitano - Neuroscience and Spine Institute
Kathy Ray - Montana Veteran’s Nursing Home
Myrna Ridenour - FVCC
Linda Schroeckenstein - Kalispell Regional Healthcare
Suzy Williams - FVCC Foundation
Pat Wilson - Kalispell Regional Healthcare

Paramedicine

Justin Bartels NRP- ALERT
Bob Blair, MD - Silvertip Emergency Physicians
James Boyce - Evergreen Fire and Rescue
Jon Campbell - Kalispell Fire Department
Chris Clouse - FVCC
Mike Cullen- Polson and Ronan Ambulance
Chuck Curry - Flathead County Sheriff’s Office
Todd Johnson, MD - Silvertip Emergency Physicians
Joe Page - Whitefish Fire
Dick Sine, NRP-Flathead County EMS Office
Lance Westgard - Three Rivers EMS
Cole Williams - Program Graduate
Pat Wilson, RN - KRMC

Personal Trainer

Dara Dobson - The  Summit
Sue Justis - FVCC
Stu Levitt - The Summit
Cathy Lisowski - The Summit
Craig Schmidt - Bigfork Athletic Club
Troy Schultz - M Team

Pharmacy Technology

Leila Avery - Walmart Pharmacy
Harley Brotherton - North Valley Hospital
Mark Donaldson - KRMC
Randy Jensen - Walgreens Pharmacy - Kalispell
Gary Morrison - The Clinical Pharmacy
Andy Norbeck - Walgreens Pharmacy - Whitefish
Tobey Schule - Sykes Pharmacy
Becky Stillo - Alpine Ridge Pharmacy
Wendy Sunde - Kmart Pharmacy
Tera Thorderson - The Clinical Pharmacy
Jerod Vradenburg - Safeway Pharmacy
Mark Walters - Shopko Pharmacy
Renee Wilkonski-Larson - Glacier Ridge Pharmacy
Jason Williams - Smith’s Pharmacy - Columbia Falls
John Wisher - Smith’s Pharmacy - Kalispell

Physical Therapist Assistant

Joe Bilau - KRMC
Kristina Bieber - Riverbend Physical Therapy
Lynnell Finley
Lori Graybill - Brendan House
Patrick Gulick - Orthopedic Rehabilitation
Dorene Hay - KRMC
Sandra Johnson
Sue Justis - FVCC
Kathleen Linney - Acute Physical Therapy, KRMC
Jamie Lynn - Riverside Health Care Center
Katherine Major - Mountain Physical Therapy
Kelly Malmin - Professional Therapy Associates
Keith Ori - Orthopedic Rehabilitation

Radiologic Technology

Colleen Bench - KRMC
Chris Clouse - FVCC
Anders Engdahl, MD - KRMC
Chelsea Glantz-Thramer - KRMC
Kris Long - FVCC
Ashley Perleberg - KRMC
Jana Rupp - KRMC
Karla Ryan - FVCC
Calvin Sphuler - KRMC
Holly Strey – KRMC

Support Professional

Chere Anderson - Glacier High School
Tara Barnes - Flathead High School
Valerie Cooper - LC Staffing
Mora McCarthy - Flathead Job Service
Jordan Nelson - Express Employment Professionals
Jill Sigmund - FVCC
Theresa Williamson - FVCC Program Graduate

Surgical Technology

Kathleen Bell - Program Graduate
Cara Boka, CST - KRMC
Chris Clouse - FVCC
Ben Dykstra, MD - NW Montana Surgical Assoc., PC
Cherie Gunderson - Program Student
Terry Kramer - Kramer Enterprises, Inc.
Amy Regier - Health Center Northwest

Surveying

Erika Bachurski, LSI - Robert Peccia & Associates
Ted Belcer, PLS - MDOT
Jeff Bell, PLS - MDOT
Andy Belski, PLS - River Design Group
Bryan Block, PLS - Block’s Surveying
Dan Brien, PLS - Sands Surveying
Robert Brown, PLS - RAB Surveying
Marc Burkhart, PLS - Flathead National Forest
James Burton, PLS
Sam Cordi, PLS - Sam Cordi Land Surveying
Michael Drenth, PLS - Eby & Associates
Jane Eby, PLS, PE - Eby & Associates
Bob Erickson, PLS - Jackola Engineering
Olaf Ervin, PLS - O C Ervin Land Surveying
Ron Gardner, PLS - TD&H Engineering
Richard Goacher, PLS - Goacher & Associates
Dawn Marquardt, PLS - Marquardt & Marquardt
Ryan Mitchell, PLS, PE - Robert Peccia & Associates
Josh Nelson, PLS - Sands Surveying
Jamie Reed, PLS - Sands Surveying
Mark Roedel, PLS - MDOT
Tom Sands, PLS - Sands Surveying
Thomas Sibson, PLS - Sam Cordi Land Surveying
Jason Smith, PLS - Robert Peccia & Associates
S. Richard Smith, PLS - Smith Surveying
Jay Squire, PLS - Jay Squire Land Surveying
Brian Sullivan, PLS - F & H Land Surveying
Richard Swan, PLS - TD&H Engineering
Greg Thurston, PLS
Jim Turner, PLS - MDOT
Jeff Underwood, PLS
Darrell Vermilyea, PLS - MDOT
Ian Wargo, PE, LSI - Robert Peccia & Associates
R. Kim Wunderlich, PLS - Glacier Surveying

Web Technology

Reed Gregerson - The Zane Ray Group
Amanda Guy - Wheelie Creative Design, LLC
John Klippel - American Web Design
Andrea Korb - Whitefish Web Design
Peter Lanier - Flathead Beacon
Blake Stout - Torrent Technologies

Welding and Fabrication Technology

Scott Yarde - Countryside Welding
Shawn Decker - North Valley Steel
T. J. Naldrett - Nomad
James Mower - NORCO
Phil Eisenzimer - American Gas & Welding